Malaysia & Regional Competitions Calendar 2019

Information is tentative.

To see more information & official posters, click “Upcoming Events” on our menu and the month of the competition mentioned below OR click on the link in the “Contact” column:

Malaysia Bodybuilding & Physique Competitions 2019

No.Event’s NameVenueDateContact
1Jejaka Smart 2019Pura Kenchana, Batu Pahat, Johor20 April 2019 
2Mr Power Arm Northern 2019Mydin Mall Perai, Penang
21 April 2019 
3Battle of TitansKuala Lumpur Convention Centre
12 May 2019NABBA/WFF Malaysia
4Mr Sabah 20191Borneo Hypermall
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
22-23 June 2019Sabah Bodybuilding Association
5Mr Tasik Danu Serian 2019Dewan Masyarakat Serian, Sarawak
6 July 2019 
6Mr Johor 2019IOI Mall, Kulai
13 July 2019Persatuan Bina Badan Johor
7Mr Perak 2019Syeun Hotel, Ipoh
13-14 July 2019

Persatuan Bina Badan Negeri Perak

8Mr Selangor 2019Kompleks Sukan Bangsar
14 July 2019

Persatuan Bina Badan Negeri Selangor

9Mr Sarawak 2019Singkwong Salim, Sibu, Sarawak20 July 2019Sibu Division Bodybuilding & Weightlifting Association

Sarawak Bodybuilding Association
10Mr Penang 2019Vangohh Eminent, Bukit Mertajam, Penang20 July 2019

Penang Bodybuilding Association (PBA)

11Mr Kuala Lumpur 2019Chin Woo Stadium, Kuala Lumpur21 July 2019

Kuala Lumpur Bodybuilding Federation (KLBBF)

12Mr Kedah 2019Grand Alora Hotel, Alor Setar2 August 2019Persatuan Bina Badan Negeri Kedah
13Mr Malaysia 2019Kota Kinabalu, Sabah15-18 August 2019Malaysia Bodybuilding Federation (MBBF)
14Mortal Battle Malaysia Qualifier 2019Kompleks Tan Sri Mohamed Rahmat, Johor Bahru24 August 2019Ninety Six Gym
15Musclemania Malaysia 2019PJ Live Arts
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
7-8 September 2019Musclemania
16Mr Desaru International Bike Week 2019Desaru, Johor
14 September 2019
17Mr Northwest Malaysia 2019 Aman Jaya Shopping Mall, Alor Star28 September 2019
18WFF Open Championships 2019 – Borneo Classic Qualifier Hoi Tin Lau Restaurant
Jalan Stutong Baru
Kuching, Sarawak
29 November 2019NABBA/WFF Malaysia
19FIF Dennis Classic Borneo Qualifier 2019Kingwood Hotel, Sibu, Sarawak1 December 2019FIF
20Men of Steel 2019Quill Convention Centre, Kuala Lumpur1 December 2019Scitec Nutrition Malaysia
21Mr. Enrich 2019Star Avenue Lifestyle Mall, Sg. Buloh, Selangor7 December 2019Enrich Fitness
22NABBA-WFF Malaysia Open Championships 2019Setapak Central Mall, Kuala Lumpur14-15 December 2019NABBA/WFF Malaysia

Regional Bodybuilding & Physique Competition

No.Event’s NameVenueDateContact
116th South East Asian Bodybuilding & Physique Sports ChampionshipYangoon, Myammar16 – 21 May 2019SEABPF
253rd Asian Bodybuilding & Physique Sports ChampionshipPhnom Penh, Cambodia11 – 17 September 2019ABBF
3Mortal Battle Multinational Pro-Am 2019Singapore28 – 29 September 2019NABBA/WFF Singapore
4Muscle Beach Bali 2019
IFBB Grand Prix 2019
Bali, Indonesia26 October 2019IFBB Indonesia
511th WBPF World Bodybuilding & Physique Sports ChampionshipSeoul, South Korea19 – 25 November 2019WBPF
6Philippine Bodybuilding Summit 2019Tiu Theater, Makati Cinema Square, Philippines 30 November 2019Philippine Bodybuilding Summit
7Shawn Rhoden Classic 2019Midas Hotel and Casino, Manila, Philippines 6 – 7 December 2019Shawn Rhoden Classic
8Musclemania Asia 2019LaSalle College of Arts, Singapore14 December 2019Musclemania

Malaysian Competitions Calendar 2018

MALAYSIAN BODYBUILDING & AESTHETICS COMPETITIONS CALENDAR OF 2018

Information is tentative. To see the detailed posters, click “Upcoming Events” on menu and pick your preferred month. Alternatively, send whatsapp message to us at +60 1110022020 for guidance. Good luck, all participants!

Note: Some competitions may have not prepared their posters yet.

Malaysia Bodybuilding/ Fitness/ Body Aesthetics Competitions

We are doing our best to gather as much information as we can on the development of every competition. However, it’s best to contact the organisers directly for the latest updates.

No. Name of Events Venue Date Contact Person
1 Mr Body Smart Negeri Sembilan 2018 Padang Seri Menanti, Kuala Pilah

14 January Eddy +60193031302
2 Muscle Peak Classic 2018 Permaisuri Imperial City Mall, Miri, Sarawak

14 January  Miss Wong +601129961712
3 Bakat Baru Mr Sado 2018 Kip Mart Masai, Johor

27 January
4 Mr Muscular GPA  2018 Dataran Terbuka Muara, Kuala Besut, Terengganu

24 February  Mr Badruldin +60199592278
5 Mr Expo Muafakat Kedah 2018 Kompleks Belia & Sukan, Alor Star, Kedah

3 March Mr Jeffrey +60124006168
6 Mr Pahang 2018 Berjaya Megamall, Kuantan

10 March Mr Sofie +60169508459
7 Mr Macho Kluang 2018 Tapak Fiesta Belia D’Kluang, Johor

 

23 March  +601120766440
8 Mr Permai Universe 2018 SRCC Bandar Putra Kulai, Johor

 

24 March Mr Taz Haidar +60177273264
9 Mr Kuching 2018 The Atrium, Plaza Merdeka, Kuching

24 March  Mr Andy +60128862220
10 NABBA / WFF South East Asian Star Fitness 2018 Triple X Club, Johor Bharu

31 March
11 Mr Miri 2018 Boulevard Shopping Mall, Miri

1 April Cheyenne Moris +60168525161
12 Mr Jeff Classic 2018 Alor Star Mall, Kedah

7 April Mr Jeffrey +60124006168
13 Mr Johor 2018 IOI Mall, Kulai, Johor

7 April
14 Mr Sibu 2018 RH Hotel, Sibu

8 April  Mr Martin +60168895600
15 Mr Kuala Lumpur 2018 Chin Woo Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

8 April Mr Kennady Daniel +60129115749
16 Mr Sarawak 2018 The Atrium, Plaza Merdeka, Kuching

14 April
17 Mr Perak 2018 Mydin Mall, Meru

15 April +60186619533
18 Men of Steel 2018 Forest City Phoenix Hotel, Johor Bharu

21 April Raphael Ng +60174181817
19 Mr Kedah 2018 Royal Signature Hotel, Alor Star, Kedah

21 April
20 Mr Putrajaya 2018 Galaxy Ampang Mall (GAM), Kuala Lumpur

 

21 April
21 Mr Temerloh & Mr Stylo 2018 Semantan Walk, Temerloh, Pahang

21 April Petir Dean +60139578890
22 Mr Selangor 2018 Klang Parade, Selangor

22 April  Hafiziey +60176794222
23 Mr JTMB 2018 (JeD’s The Mr Barbershop) Pandan Uptown Johor Bharu

22 April  Mr JED +60129666510
24 Cabaran Abang Sado, Karnival Sungai Merlimau SK Merlimau 1, Melaka

22 April Mr Hafis +60123266847
25 Mr Penang 2018 Rainbow Hotel, Penang

28 April
26 Abang Bomba “I LOVE U” 2018 Jabatan Bomba & Penyelamat Sabah, Jalan  Lintas Likas, Kota Kinabalu

28 April Mr Roslie Suyut +60128626473
27 Mr Body Smart 2018 KipMart Bachang, Melaka

6 May Mr Erwan +60166855249
28 Mr Sabah 2018 ITCC Penampang (Prejudging), Pan Borneo Hotel, Putatan (Final)

Kota Kinabalu

30 June  SBBA

Mr. Joannes – 0138517730

Mr. Hafiz Syazwan – 0168196809

29 Mr Boulevard Kuching & Mr BBS 2018 Boulevard Shopping Mall, Kuching

4 August Mr Andy Ismail +60128862220

Mr George Awi +60168567995

30 Mr V Sport Fire 2018 Mahkota Parade, Melaka

4 August Mr Alias +60176820703
31 FZ Men’s Physique Championship 2018 Dewan Jubli Intan, Kota Tinggi, Johor

11 August Mr Halim Manap +60192509506
32 Mr Benak 2018 Sri Aman, Sarawak

11 August Buda +60193694850
33 Men of Hammer 2018 Empress Ballroom Kingwood Hotel, Sibu

12 August Ellen Lee +60162638585
34 49th Mr Malaysia 2018 Dewan SJKC Pay Teck, Jalan Portugis, Melaka

17 – 19 August Persatuan Angkat Berat & Bina Badan Amateur Melaka
35 Mr JDT 2018 TJ Mart, Saleng, Johor

 

2 September Dafi +60127273475
36 WOW Fest Workout Warriors Festival 2018

(Street Workout & Body Beautiful)

Dataran Memorial, Bandar Hilir, Melaka

 

29 & 30 September Zubir +601123663720
37 Bintulu Bike Week 2018 – Mr Fitness Competition Pentas Utama Paragon, Bintulu

 

6 October Asman +60146963349
38 Mr Awang Selamat 2018 Dewan Jubli Perak MPKB, Kota Bharu

13 October
39 Mr ATM 2018 Dewan Angkasaraya, Pengkalan Udara KL

 

13 November Hosted by TUDM (Air Force)
40 Mr ACT – Mesotropin Open Asia 2018 Dewan Wawasan PGRM Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

 

27 & 28 October Pertubuhan Kebajikan ACT Malaysia +60129747476
41 Mr Pahang All Stars Championship 2018 KCM Main Concourse, Kuantan

 

10 & 11 November Sofie +60123617967
42 Mr Kenyalang 2018 Kingwood Hotel, Sibu

 

17 November Mr Chia +60168861015
43 Mr Sexy 2.0 Fitness Inspire

 

18 November Ahmad Fauzy +60135000778
44 Mr Enrich 2018 Enrich Fitness, Subang

 

1 December
45 Mr Borneo 2018 Hongkod Koisan, KDCA Penampang, Sabah

 

16 December SBBA

 

Malaysian Competitions Calendar 2017

MALAYSIAN BODYBUILDING & AESTHETICS COMPETITIONS CALENDAR 2017

Information is tentative. To see the detailed posters, click “Upcoming Events” on menu and pick your preferred month. Alternatively, send whatsapp message to us at +60 1110022020 for guidance. Good luck, all participants!

Note: Some competitions may have not prepared their posters yet.


 

Zone/ State-level Bodybuilding Competitions

No. Name of Events Venue Date
1 Mr Kuching 2017 Plaza Merdeka, Kuching 4 March
2 Mr Selangor 2017 Klang Parade 9 April
3 Mr Miri 2017 Boulevard Shopping Mall, Miri 15 April
4 Mr Sibu 2017 Sing Kwong Hypermarket, Sibu 22 April
5 Mr Sabah 2017 (includes Men’s Physique) Dewan Masyarakat Tun Mustapha, Lahad Datu 29 April
6 Mr Perak 2017 Dewan Serbaguna, KBS Perak 29 April
7 Mr Sarawak 2017 Boulevard Shopping Mall, Miri 30 April
8 Mr Kuala Lumpur 2017 IM4U Sentral, Puchong 30 April
9 Mr Johor 2017 IOI MAll, Kulai Jaya 6 May
10 Mr Kedah 2017 (includes Men’s Physique) Alor Star Mall 6 May
11 Mr Penang 2017 Penang Golf Club Ballroom 14 May
12 48th Mr Malaysia 2017 IM4U Sentral, Puchong 19-21 May

Other Bodybuilding/ Fitness/ Body Aesthetics Competitions

 

No. Name of Events Venue Date Contact Person
1 Mr Alimbudin Classic 2017 Plaza Metro Kajang 7 January
2 Mr Stylo 2017 Karnival Lanchang, Pahang 27 January Petir Dean +60139578890
3 Mr Sado Wet World 2017 Wet World Waterpark, Batu Pahat, Johor 4 February Alan +60172890007
4 Pertandingan Jejaka Sado (Bina Badan) Batu Pahat Lot 2464, Perniagaan MS Cahaya, Parit Sulong 12 February Azman +60108293339
5 Mr Atelier 2017 Alor Star Mall 25 February Robert Lim +60196725168
6 Mr Kip Smart Melaka 2017 Kip Mart, Melaka 25 February Jay +60166425884
7 Mr KDM Malaysia Keningau Open 2017 Dewan Pekan Bingkor, Keningau 4 March Alik Makim +60138833505
8 Neumaxx Ultimate Body Championship 2017 Kompleks Mutiara Johorland Berhad 11 March Gaddafi +60127273475
9 Mr Badan Cantik Pahlawan 7, Pesta Bungin 2017 Betong, Sri Aman, Sarawak 11 March Mahmud +601126853907
10 Mr Badan Cantik / Karnival Jalinan Kasih Padang Perbandaran Tawau, Sabah 11 March Mazlan +60127581973
11 Mr Body Cantik Tertutup Melaka, Karnival Sg Merlimau 2017 Sekolah Kebangsaan Merlimau 1 12 March Hakim +60176059040
12 Beaufort Mr & Ms Physique 2017 Dewan Pa’ Musa, Beaufort, Sabah 1 April Shelen +60138512170
13 Mr Morib 2017 Klang Parade 2 April Hafizi +60176794222
14 Mr Body Smart 2017 – Festival Pantai Port Dickson Pantai Cahaya Negeri, Port Dickson 1 May  Halil +60126902379
15 Battle of Freaks 2017 PJ Live Arts Theatre, Jaya One 6 May
16 Mr Body Smart Melaka 2017 KPPM, Ayer Molek, Melaka 7 May
17 Mr Awang Selamat 2017 Kota Bharu, Kelantan 13 May  Aza (Newfort) +60179077181
18 Mr Alpha Identity 2017 Mydin Mall Bukit Mertajam 13 May  Jasni Yeop +60124304439
19 Mr Beautiful Terengganu 2017 Taman Awam Batu Buruk, Kuala Terengganu 13 May Zakhlinur +60199824266
20 Mr JDT 2017 Kompleks Tan Sri Rahmat, Tampoi, Johor 13 May Nadya +60177482578
21 Men of Steel 2017 HGH Convention Center, Sentul, KL 21 May Raphael +60174181817
22 Pertandingan Body Cantik Melaka 2017 Stadium Hang Jebat, Melaka 21 May Erwan +60166855249
23 Mr Boulevard Kuching & Mr BBS 2017 Boulevard Shopping Mall, Kuching 5 August Andy Ismail +60128862220
24 Men of Hammer 2017 Empress Ballroom, Kingwood, Sibu 12 August Allen Lee +60162638585
25 Mr Royale 2017 Hotel Royale Seremban 20 August Ishaq +60196530950
26 Mr Suffrey Classic 2017 Kompleks Sukan Tawau, Sabah 26 August  +601116985190
27 Mr Brotherhood 2017 University Kuala Lumpur Business School Jalan Persiaran Gurney 9 September +6012 657 8496 / +6019 644 3150 / +6014 6187 495
28 Mr Swole Up Classic Labuan Open 2017 Dewan SJK (C) Chi Wen, WP Labuan
23 September Hasvir +60168809123
29 Mr Marvellous Belia Johor 2017 Kawasan Lapang Bandar Utama, Segamat, Johor
23 September Falaq +60137221882
30 Mr Fitness Simunjan 2017 Dewan Mesra Simunjan, Samarahan, Sarawak
30 September  Donny Fam +60128547912
31 Mr Bodybuilder & Mr Wonderful Se-Borneo 2017 Dataran Jubli Emas Limbang, Sarawak
6 October  Ronny +60135669279
32 Mr KIBW 2017 City One Rooftop, Kuching, Sarawak
15 October  Ghaddafie +60149665260
33 Mr Kenyalang 2017 RH Hotel, Sibu, Sarawak
22 October  Mr Chia +60168861015
34 Mr Sado Melaka Open 2017 Holiday Inn, Melaka
28 October Mr Eddie +601140007373
35 Mr CSM Fitness Bintulu 2017 Commerce Square mall, Bintulu, Sarawak
28 October Mr Mel +60138307064
36 Mr Benak 2017 Pentas Utama Riverside, Sri Aman, Sarawak
4 November Mr Buda +60193694850
37 Wangsa Walk Warriors 2017 Wangsa Walk Mall, Kuala Lumpur 11 November Mr Mie Sai +60134235311
38 Mr Little India 2017 Chin Woo Stadium, Kuala Lumpur 12 November MIBBA
39 Mr Enrich 2017 Star Avenue Lifestyle Mall, Subang 19 November  Aina +60162689072
40 Mr Body Beautiful PERTAM 2017 Dataran Restoran Melayu, Melaka 24 November Izhar +60196147512
41 Mr Borneo 2017 Dewan Masyarakat Ranau, Sabah 25 November Roger Cletus +60198974708
42 Mr Borneo Carnival 2017 Boulevard Pujut, Miri, Sarawak 1 December
43 Batam Open Bodybuilding & Physique 2017 Best Western Premier Panbil, Batam 2 December Bobby +62082172773940
44 Mr Marvelous Segamat 2017 Segamat Central Shopping Center 9 December En Aziz +60127847735
45 Men of Steel Borneo 2017 Miri, Sarawak 10 December  Raphael +60174181817
46 Mr AWT7 Terengganu Open 2017 Stadium Tertutup Gong Badak, Kuala Terengganu 24 December  Zack +60199529901
47 Mr KABS 2017 SACC Mall, Shah Alam 30 December Adilin +60197303085

* We are doing our best to gather as much information as we can on the development of every competition. However, it’s best to contact the organizers directly for the latest updates.

Platinum Bodybuilding Figure 2015

Sazali Samad - Silver Medalist

Sazali Samad – Silver Medalist

The Platinum Bodybuilding Figure 2015 competition was held at The Regency, Kuwait City on 6 February 2015.

The Malaysian Bodybuilding Hero, Sazali Abdul Samad was placed second in his class (below 70kg). The winner went to Nasser Said of Kuwait, while the third place went to Mohammed Embaby of Egypt.

Sazali won USD8000, silver medal and supplements.

Watch Sazali’s journey through this video. Congratulations Sazali & Malaysia!

Full Results Mr Isagenix 2015

  • Venue: Stadium Titiwangsa, Kuala Lumpur
  • Date: 1 January 2015 (Thursday)

Kategori Mr Body Smart Bawah 170cm:

Pertama: Faez Nick (tag.2)
Kedua: Mohd Khairuddin Hadzari (tag.11)
Ketiga: Amirul Firdaus Mohd Hatta (tag.7)
Keempat: Zaid Moheyer (tag.15)
Kelima: Muhd Nazihullah Mohd Ridzuan (tag.9)
Keenam: Syarul Mike Mahen Abdullah (tag.3)

Winners Body Smart Below 170cm

Winners Body Smart Below 170cm


Kategori Mr Body Smart Atas 170cm:

Pertama: Brandon Law Boon Seng (tag.36)
Kedua: Jai Ibrahim (tag.29)
Ketiga: Ahmad Syakir Mohammad (tag.40)
Keempat: Mohd Razeaf Khashoghi (tag.41)
Kelima: Mohd Hairi Mohd Johis (tag.37)
Keenam: Mohd Noorsyafuan Shamsuddin (tag.38)

Winners Body Smart Above 170cm

Winners Body Smart Above 170cm


Kategori Bakat Baru:

Pertama: Muhammad Khairi Salleh (tag.54)
Kedua: Hong Kim Hsu (tag.50)
Ketiga: Saiful Nizam Mohd Sharid (tag.53)
Keempat: Mohd Faqihuddin Samsuri (tag.58)
Kelima: Mohd Al-Hafis (tag.57)

Winners Bodybuilding New Talent Category

Winners Bodybuilding New Talent Category


Kategori Bina Badan Bawah 70kg (Terbuka):

Pertama: Mohd Hamiruddin Haron (tag.61)
Kedua: Muhammad Nur Arif Mohd Khalil (tag.66)
Ketiga: Malvern Abdullah (tag.64)
Keempat: Mohd Zanawi Ajid (tag.65)
Kelima: Paijar Upau (tag.62)

Winners Bodybuilding Below 70kg (Open)

Winners Bodybuilding Below 70kg (Open)


Kategori Bina Badan Atas 70kg (Terbuka):

Pertama: Md Noor Syukri Nasir (tag.73)
Kedua: Azahar Mahamad (tag.72)
Ketiga: Mohd Faizal @ Mokilim Garukan (tag.70)
Keempat: Syed Azman Syed Abu Bakar (tag.75)
Kelima: Mohd Najib Zulkippli (tag.74)

Winners Bodybuilding Above 70kg (Open)

Winners Bodybuilding Above 70kg (Open)


Kategori Mr Isagenix 2015:

Pertama: Md Noor Syukri Nasir (tag.89)
Kedua: Sazali Abd Samad (tag.80)
Ketiga: Azahar Mahamad (tag.83)
Keempat: Muhammad Nur Arif Mohd Khalil (tag.87)
Kelima: Malvern Abdullah (tag.85)

Winners Bodybuilding Isagenix Members

Winners Bodybuilding Isagenix Members

Congratulations to all winners! More pictures are published on our Facebook & Instagram.

Full Results MR ACT 2014

  • Venue: Stadium Badminton, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
  • Date: 27 & 28 December 2014

BODY SMART BELOW 170CM

  • Pertama: Amirul Firdaus Hatta (tag.90)
  • Kedua: Zaid Moheyer (tag.6)
  • Ketiga: Ahmad Sabri Mohamed (tag.9)
  • Keempat: Mohd Khairuddin Hadzari (tag.77)
  • Kelima: Faez Nick (tag.27)

Winners Body Smart Below 170cm

Winners Body Smart Below 170cm


BODY SMART ABOVE 170CM

  • Pertama: Brandon Law Boon Seng (tag.178)
  • Kedua: Ahmad Syakir Mohamad Jamil (tag.190)
  • Ketiga: Jai Ibrahim (tag.144)
  • Keempat: Mohd Razeaf Khashoggi (tag.141)
  • Kelima: Muhammad Firdaus Ahmad (tag.154)

Winners Body Smart Above 170cm

Winners Body Smart Above 170cm


BODYBUILDING – NEW TALENT BELOW 70KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Mohd Raef Rosli (tag.218)
  • Kedua: Iswani Ishak (tag.210)
  • Ketiga: Mazrol Amir Mohd Shahib (tag.215)
  • Keempat: Saiful Nizam (tag.216)
  • Kelima: Mohd Farizal Bakri (tag.207)

Winners Bodybuilding New Talent (Below 70kg)

Winners Bodybuilding New Talent (Below 70kg)


BODYBUILDING – NEW TALENT ABOVE 70KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Vinod Kumar a/l Kunalan (tag.231)
  • Kedua: William Thee Eng Cheong (tag.232)
  • Ketiga: Muhammad Uzair Mat Noor (tag.230)
  • Keempat: Tan Jia Ning (tag.234)
  • Kelima: Muhammad Abdul Fatah Suffi (tag.235)

Winners Bodybuilding New Talent (Above 70kg)

Winners Bodybuilding New Talent (Above 70kg)


BODYBUILDING – BELOW 70KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Paijar Upau (tag.254)
  • Kedua: Mohd Hamiruddin Haron (tag.245)
  • Ketiga: Mohd Zanawi Ajid (tag.251)
  • Keempat: Malvern Abdullah (tag.255)
  • Kelima: Henro Lee (tag.249)

Winners Bodybuilding Below 70kg

Winners Bodybuilding Below 70kg


BODYBUILDING – 70-80KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Muhammad Nur Arif Mohd Khalil (tag.265)
  • Kedua: Azahar Mahamad (tag.277)
  • Ketiga: Mohd As-Siddiq Ghazali (tag.267)
  • Keempat: George Jaimon (tag.275)
  • Kelima: Mohd Miswan Mokti (tag.268)

Winners Bodybuilding 70-80kg

Winners Bodybuilding 70-80kg


BODYBUILDING – OVER 80KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Md Noor Syukri Nasir (tag.286)
  • Kedua: Kumaresan a/l Ramasamy (tag.281)
  • Ketiga: Syed Faizal Syed Ali (tag.287)
  • Keempat: Mohayan Rosmani (tag.282)
  • Kelima: Fadzley Abd Rahman (tag.283)

Winners Bodybuilding Over 80kg

Winners Bodybuilding Over 80kg


BODYBUILDING – BEST OF THE BESTS CATEGORY (OPEN)

  • Pertama: Sazali Abd Samad (tag.299)
  • Kedua: Md Noor Syukri Nasir (tag.295)
  • Ketiga: Kumaresan a/l Ramasamy (tag.297)
  • Keempat: Syed Faizal Syed Ali (tag.294)
  • Kelima: Azahar Mahamad (tag.301)

Winners  Bodybuilding Best of The Bests

Winners Bodybuilding Best of The Bests

Congratulations to all! More photos are published on our Facebook & Instagram

Full Results Muscle Malaya 2014

  • Venue: Dewan Auditorium Parcel E, Putrajaya
  • Date: 12 December 2014 (Saturday)

Category : Body Smart ( Below 170cm)

1st Place – Muhammad Nazihullah (tag 49)
2nd Place – Faiz Nick (tag 89)
3rd Place – Zaid Moheyer ( tag 87)
4th Place – Ahmad Najmi (tag 75)
5th Place – Muhd Naimullah (tag 50)

Body Smart Below 170cm

Body Smart Below 170cm



Category : Body Smart ( Above 170cm)
1st Place – Mohd Ridzwan (tag 28)
2nd Place – Hairul Izwan (tag 15)
3rd Place – Ahmad Syakir ( tag 12)
4th Place – Mohd Razeaf Khashoggi (tag 29)
5th Place – Mohd Hairi (tag 27)

Body Smart Above 170cm

Body Smart Above 170cm


* Champ of Champ Body Smart : Muhammad Nazihullah (tag 49)



Category: Body Building ( Below 70 kg)

1st Place – Mohd Hamirruddin (tag 111)
2nd Place – Paijar Upau (tag 102)
3rd Place – Hairul Izwan ( tag 105)
4th Place – Mohd Zanawi (tag 101)
5th Place – Wan Mohd Adib (tag 115)

Bodybuilding Below 70kg

Bodybuilding Below 70kg



Category: Body Building ( Above 70 kg)

1st Place – Azahar Mahamad (tag 33)
2nd Place – Arif Khalil (tag 127)
3rd Place – Henro Lee (tag 122)
4th Place – Mohd Faizal ( tag 133)
5th Place – Mohammad Shahril ( tag 128)

Bodybuilding Above 70kg

Bodybuilding Above 70kg



Category: Body Building (Open)

1st Place – Azahar Mahamad (tag 150)
2nd Place – Mohd Hamirruddin (tag 144)
3rd Place – Paijar Upau (tag 146)
4th Place – Henro Lee (tag 142)
5th Place – Mohd Zanawi Ajid ( tag 141)

Bodybuilding (Open)

Bodybuilding (Open)


* Champ of Champ Body Building : Azahar Mahamad (tag 33)

Congratulations to all winners!

Full Results of Mr Gym 1Malaysia (Kebangsaan) 2014

Hairul Izwan - Champ of Champs

Hairul Izwan – Champ of Champs

Johor maintained their domination in ‘Champ of Champs’ of Mr Gym 1Malaysia crowning, two years in a row where this year, 2014, Hairul Izwan Mohamad Aziz won the title. Last year, 2013, was kept by Zainal Arif Zainal Ariffin. Hairul Izwan is also the winner of 65-75kg category. Congratulations Hairul Izwan and Johor!

The results of each category are as follows:

New Talent Category

Winner: Suhaimi Kassim (tag 2)
Second: Mohd Hanafiah Anuar (tag 7)
Third: Muhammad Hakimi Abdullah (tag 8)
Fourth: Anthony Cadrik a/k Nyisong (tag 5)
Fifth: Inthiran a/l Subramanian (tag
6)

New Talent Category

New Talent Category

 

Junior Category

Winner: Zulhusni Mohammad Ani (tag 20)
Second: Wan Ahmad Zafri Wan Mazlan (tag 21)
Third: Syahmi Samuri (tag 22)
Fourth: Mohamad Adil Mohamed Razif (tag 19)
Fifth: Nik Muhammad Muhaimi (tag 24)

Junior Category

Junior Category

 

Below 65kg Category

Winner: Mathias a/k Anchah (tag 31)
Second: Suhaimi Samsuri (tag 36)
Third: Mohd Iskandar Razali (tag 35)
Fourth: Muhammad Saiful Abdul Jaba (tag 33)
Fifth: Suhaidy Suhaimi (tag 32)

Below 65kg Category

Below 65kg Category

 

65-75kg Category

Winner: Hairul Izwan Mohamad Aziz (tag 41)
Second: Mohad Zanawi Ajid (tag 49)
Third: Wilfred Harding a/k Jiee (tag 46)
Fourth: Mohamaddif Ag Emran (tag 48)
Fifth: Sufhian Hamisan (tag 47)

65 to 75kg Category

65 to 75kg Category

 

Above 75kg Category

Winner: Remy Rahim (tag 64)
Second: Jeremiah Rukong (tag 62)
Third: Mohd Rashid md Abu (tag 57)
Fourth: Mohd Shahrizan Misban (tag 65)
Fifth: Edmund Chong (tag 59)

Above 75kg Category

Above 75kg Category

 

Congratulations to all winners! More photos are published on our Facebook page.

 

 

 

 

 

Full Results of Mr Iron Hardcore (Open) Sarawak 2014

Champion of Champions

Malvern Abdullah (Winner of Under 65kg) beats Henro Lee (Winner of 65.1-75kg) and Mohayan Rosmani (Winner of Above 75kg) to claim the ‘Champion of Champions’ title of the first ever Mr Iron Hardcore Sarawak Open 2014 championships held at Summer Shopping Mall, Kota Samarahan on Saturday, 20 September 2014.

Champ of Champs - Dr Malvern Abdullah

Champ of Champs – Dr Malvern Abdullah

Body Physique Category Below 170cm

  • Winner: MOHD KHAIRULDIN HADZARI (Powerhouz Gym Bintulu)
  • Second: SYALEHHUDDEEN AHMAD (Beach Republic Miri)
  • Third: ABDUL KHALIQ AHMAD (Miri)
  • Fourth: MOHD SYAZARIN AHMAD ZALIMI (Big Iron Gym)
  • Fifth: RAYMOND LOH TZE KUANG (MSNS Gym Kuching)

Body Physique Category Above 170cm

  • Winner: MOHD RAZEAF KHASSHOGI RAZAK (Muscle Gear & Prolabs Gym KL)
  • Second: MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS AHMAD (Beach Republic Miri)
  • Third: MOHD ALZRIN ABDUL GHANI (MSNS Gym Kuching & Beach Republic Miri)
  • Fourth: LEE CHEE KIONG (Gym Rakyat Labuan)
  • Fifth: DOMINIC DAVID (Body Evolution Gym Miri)

Mohd Razeaf (right) Winner and Muhamad Firdaus (left) First Runne-up of Body Physique Above 170cm category

Mohd Razeaf (right) Winner and Muhamad Firdaus (left) First Runner-up of Body Physique Above 170cm category

Body Building Below 65kg

  • Winner: MALVERN ABDULLAH (PHOENIX GYM KUCHING)
  • Second: MATHIAS ANCHAH (Iron Hardcore Fitness)
  • Third: MOHD ROSZAIMI ABDUL RANI (Azmass Pro Fitness)
  • Fourth: MOHD ISKANDAR RAZALI (SS Fighters Muay Thai Kuching)
  • Fifth: SUHARDI SUHAIMI (ATM Gym)

Body Building 65-75kg

  • Winner: HENRO LEE (SBBA Gym Sabah)
  • Second: WILFRED HARDING (Iron Hardcore Gym Samarahan)
  • Third: AZAHAR MAHAMAD (Bukit Aman Gym KL)
  • Fourth: MOHD FAIZAL @ MOKIUM (Gym Rakyat Labuan)
  • Fifth: MASKABI KABAR (Miri)

 Body Building Above 75kg

  • Winner: MOHAYAN ROSMANI (Bukit Aman Gym KL)
  • Second: JEREMIAH RUKONG (Phoenix Gym Kuching)
  • Third: REMY BUNGKAL ABDULLAH (ATM Gym)
  • Fourth: EDMUND CHUNG (Body Alignment)
  • Fifth: DONNY FAM (MSNS Gym Kuching)

10661865_10152718997564729_8530483610469174818_o

From left: Malvern, Henro & Mohayan

Congratulations to all! More photos are published on our Facebook Page.