Full Results MR ACT 2014

  • Venue: Stadium Badminton, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
  • Date: 27 & 28 December 2014

BODY SMART BELOW 170CM

  • Pertama: Amirul Firdaus Hatta (tag.90)
  • Kedua: Zaid Moheyer (tag.6)
  • Ketiga: Ahmad Sabri Mohamed (tag.9)
  • Keempat: Mohd Khairuddin Hadzari (tag.77)
  • Kelima: Faez Nick (tag.27)
Winners Body Smart Below 170cm

Winners Body Smart Below 170cm


BODY SMART ABOVE 170CM

  • Pertama: Brandon Law Boon Seng (tag.178)
  • Kedua: Ahmad Syakir Mohamad Jamil (tag.190)
  • Ketiga: Jai Ibrahim (tag.144)
  • Keempat: Mohd Razeaf Khashoggi (tag.141)
  • Kelima: Muhammad Firdaus Ahmad (tag.154)
Winners Body Smart Above 170cm

Winners Body Smart Above 170cm


BODYBUILDING – NEW TALENT BELOW 70KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Mohd Raef Rosli (tag.218)
  • Kedua: Iswani Ishak (tag.210)
  • Ketiga: Mazrol Amir Mohd Shahib (tag.215)
  • Keempat: Saiful Nizam (tag.216)
  • Kelima: Mohd Farizal Bakri (tag.207)
Winners Bodybuilding New Talent (Below 70kg)

Winners Bodybuilding New Talent (Below 70kg)


BODYBUILDING – NEW TALENT ABOVE 70KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Vinod Kumar a/l Kunalan (tag.231)
  • Kedua: William Thee Eng Cheong (tag.232)
  • Ketiga: Muhammad Uzair Mat Noor (tag.230)
  • Keempat: Tan Jia Ning (tag.234)
  • Kelima: Muhammad Abdul Fatah Suffi (tag.235)
Winners Bodybuilding New Talent (Above 70kg)

Winners Bodybuilding New Talent (Above 70kg)


BODYBUILDING – BELOW 70KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Paijar Upau (tag.254)
  • Kedua: Mohd Hamiruddin Haron (tag.245)
  • Ketiga: Mohd Zanawi Ajid (tag.251)
  • Keempat: Malvern Abdullah (tag.255)
  • Kelima: Henro Lee (tag.249)
Winners Bodybuilding Below 70kg

Winners Bodybuilding Below 70kg


BODYBUILDING – 70-80KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Muhammad Nur Arif Mohd Khalil (tag.265)
  • Kedua: Azahar Mahamad (tag.277)
  • Ketiga: Mohd As-Siddiq Ghazali (tag.267)
  • Keempat: George Jaimon (tag.275)
  • Kelima: Mohd Miswan Mokti (tag.268)
Winners Bodybuilding 70-80kg

Winners Bodybuilding 70-80kg


BODYBUILDING – OVER 80KG CATEGORY

  • Pertama: Md Noor Syukri Nasir (tag.286)
  • Kedua: Kumaresan a/l Ramasamy (tag.281)
  • Ketiga: Syed Faizal Syed Ali (tag.287)
  • Keempat: Mohayan Rosmani (tag.282)
  • Kelima: Fadzley Abd Rahman (tag.283)
Winners Bodybuilding Over 80kg

Winners Bodybuilding Over 80kg


BODYBUILDING – BEST OF THE BESTS CATEGORY (OPEN)

  • Pertama: Sazali Abd Samad (tag.299)
  • Kedua: Md Noor Syukri Nasir (tag.295)
  • Ketiga: Kumaresan a/l Ramasamy (tag.297)
  • Keempat: Syed Faizal Syed Ali (tag.294)
  • Kelima: Azahar Mahamad (tag.301)
Winners  Bodybuilding Best of The Bests

Winners Bodybuilding Best of The Bests

Congratulations to all! More photos are published on our Facebook & Instagram

Advertisements

Full Results Muscle Malaya 2014

  • Venue: Dewan Auditorium Parcel E, Putrajaya
  • Date: 12 December 2014 (Saturday)

Category : Body Smart ( Below 170cm)

1st Place – Muhammad Nazihullah (tag 49)
2nd Place – Faiz Nick (tag 89)
3rd Place – Zaid Moheyer ( tag 87)
4th Place – Ahmad Najmi (tag 75)
5th Place – Muhd Naimullah (tag 50)

Body Smart Below 170cm

Body Smart Below 170cm



Category : Body Smart ( Above 170cm)
1st Place – Mohd Ridzwan (tag 28)
2nd Place – Hairul Izwan (tag 15)
3rd Place – Ahmad Syakir ( tag 12)
4th Place – Mohd Razeaf Khashoggi (tag 29)
5th Place – Mohd Hairi (tag 27)

Body Smart Above 170cm

Body Smart Above 170cm


* Champ of Champ Body Smart : Muhammad Nazihullah (tag 49)



Category: Body Building ( Below 70 kg)

1st Place – Mohd Hamirruddin (tag 111)
2nd Place – Paijar Upau (tag 102)
3rd Place – Hairul Izwan ( tag 105)
4th Place – Mohd Zanawi (tag 101)
5th Place – Wan Mohd Adib (tag 115)

Bodybuilding Below 70kg

Bodybuilding Below 70kg



Category: Body Building ( Above 70 kg)

1st Place – Azahar Mahamad (tag 33)
2nd Place – Arif Khalil (tag 127)
3rd Place – Henro Lee (tag 122)
4th Place – Mohd Faizal ( tag 133)
5th Place – Mohammad Shahril ( tag 128)

Bodybuilding Above 70kg

Bodybuilding Above 70kg



Category: Body Building (Open)

1st Place – Azahar Mahamad (tag 150)
2nd Place – Mohd Hamirruddin (tag 144)
3rd Place – Paijar Upau (tag 146)
4th Place – Henro Lee (tag 142)
5th Place – Mohd Zanawi Ajid ( tag 141)

Bodybuilding (Open)

Bodybuilding (Open)


* Champ of Champ Body Building : Azahar Mahamad (tag 33)

Congratulations to all winners!

Pencapaian Team Malaysia di 6th WBPF Championship 2014, Mumbai

Sekalung tahniah kepada Juara Dunia Sazali Samad kerana berjaya mengungguli sebanyak 10 kali kejuaraan manakala Lilian Tan telah mendapat dua kali Juara Dunia untuk kategori Wanita.

Kejayaan di kejohanan berkenaan merupakan satu rekod baru dunia selepas Sazali turut meraih kejuaraan pada 2000, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 dan 2013.

Atlet-atlet lain yang turut meraih pingat adalah Buda Anchah (Naib Johan kategori Master & Ke-5 kategori Lightweight), Mike Mahen (Ke-3 kategori Athletic Physique Men – up to 170cm) dan Azahar Mahamad (Ke-5 kategori Master). Tiga orang lagi atlet yang bertanding adalah Roszaimi, Malvern & Mohayan. Tahniah kepada semua yang terlibat secara langsung mahupun tidak langsung. Syabas Team Malaysia!!!

Left: Sazali Samad, Right: Lilian Tan

Left: Sazali Samad, Right: Lilian Tan

Full Results of Mr Gym 1Malaysia (Kebangsaan) 2014

Hairul Izwan - Champ of Champs

Hairul Izwan – Champ of Champs

Johor maintained their domination in ‘Champ of Champs’ of Mr Gym 1Malaysia crowning, two years in a row where this year, 2014, Hairul Izwan Mohamad Aziz won the title. Last year, 2013, was kept by Zainal Arif Zainal Ariffin. Hairul Izwan is also the winner of 65-75kg category. Congratulations Hairul Izwan and Johor!

The results of each category are as follows:

New Talent Category

Winner: Suhaimi Kassim (tag 2)
Second: Mohd Hanafiah Anuar (tag 7)
Third: Muhammad Hakimi Abdullah (tag 8)
Fourth: Anthony Cadrik a/k Nyisong (tag 5)
Fifth: Inthiran a/l Subramanian (tag
6)

New Talent Category

New Talent Category

 

Junior Category

Winner: Zulhusni Mohammad Ani (tag 20)
Second: Wan Ahmad Zafri Wan Mazlan (tag 21)
Third: Syahmi Samuri (tag 22)
Fourth: Mohamad Adil Mohamed Razif (tag 19)
Fifth: Nik Muhammad Muhaimi (tag 24)

Junior Category

Junior Category

 

Below 65kg Category

Winner: Mathias a/k Anchah (tag 31)
Second: Suhaimi Samsuri (tag 36)
Third: Mohd Iskandar Razali (tag 35)
Fourth: Muhammad Saiful Abdul Jaba (tag 33)
Fifth: Suhaidy Suhaimi (tag 32)

Below 65kg Category

Below 65kg Category

 

65-75kg Category

Winner: Hairul Izwan Mohamad Aziz (tag 41)
Second: Mohad Zanawi Ajid (tag 49)
Third: Wilfred Harding a/k Jiee (tag 46)
Fourth: Mohamaddif Ag Emran (tag 48)
Fifth: Sufhian Hamisan (tag 47)

65 to 75kg Category

65 to 75kg Category

 

Above 75kg Category

Winner: Remy Rahim (tag 64)
Second: Jeremiah Rukong (tag 62)
Third: Mohd Rashid md Abu (tag 57)
Fourth: Mohd Shahrizan Misban (tag 65)
Fifth: Edmund Chong (tag 59)

Above 75kg Category

Above 75kg Category

 

Congratulations to all winners! More photos are published on our Facebook page.

 

 

 

 

 

Full Results of Mr Iron Hardcore (Open) Sarawak 2014

Champion of Champions

Malvern Abdullah (Winner of Under 65kg) beats Henro Lee (Winner of 65.1-75kg) and Mohayan Rosmani (Winner of Above 75kg) to claim the ‘Champion of Champions’ title of the first ever Mr Iron Hardcore Sarawak Open 2014 championships held at Summer Shopping Mall, Kota Samarahan on Saturday, 20 September 2014.

Champ of Champs - Dr Malvern Abdullah

Champ of Champs – Dr Malvern Abdullah

Body Physique Category Below 170cm

  • Winner: MOHD KHAIRULDIN HADZARI (Powerhouz Gym Bintulu)
  • Second: SYALEHHUDDEEN AHMAD (Beach Republic Miri)
  • Third: ABDUL KHALIQ AHMAD (Miri)
  • Fourth: MOHD SYAZARIN AHMAD ZALIMI (Big Iron Gym)
  • Fifth: RAYMOND LOH TZE KUANG (MSNS Gym Kuching)

Body Physique Category Above 170cm

  • Winner: MOHD RAZEAF KHASSHOGI RAZAK (Muscle Gear & Prolabs Gym KL)
  • Second: MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS AHMAD (Beach Republic Miri)
  • Third: MOHD ALZRIN ABDUL GHANI (MSNS Gym Kuching & Beach Republic Miri)
  • Fourth: LEE CHEE KIONG (Gym Rakyat Labuan)
  • Fifth: DOMINIC DAVID (Body Evolution Gym Miri)
Mohd Razeaf (right) Winner and Muhamad Firdaus (left) First Runne-up of Body Physique Above 170cm category

Mohd Razeaf (right) Winner and Muhamad Firdaus (left) First Runner-up of Body Physique Above 170cm category

Body Building Below 65kg

  • Winner: MALVERN ABDULLAH (PHOENIX GYM KUCHING)
  • Second: MATHIAS ANCHAH (Iron Hardcore Fitness)
  • Third: MOHD ROSZAIMI ABDUL RANI (Azmass Pro Fitness)
  • Fourth: MOHD ISKANDAR RAZALI (SS Fighters Muay Thai Kuching)
  • Fifth: SUHARDI SUHAIMI (ATM Gym)

Body Building 65-75kg

  • Winner: HENRO LEE (SBBA Gym Sabah)
  • Second: WILFRED HARDING (Iron Hardcore Gym Samarahan)
  • Third: AZAHAR MAHAMAD (Bukit Aman Gym KL)
  • Fourth: MOHD FAIZAL @ MOKIUM (Gym Rakyat Labuan)
  • Fifth: MASKABI KABAR (Miri)

 Body Building Above 75kg

  • Winner: MOHAYAN ROSMANI (Bukit Aman Gym KL)
  • Second: JEREMIAH RUKONG (Phoenix Gym Kuching)
  • Third: REMY BUNGKAL ABDULLAH (ATM Gym)
  • Fourth: EDMUND CHUNG (Body Alignment)
  • Fifth: DONNY FAM (MSNS Gym Kuching)
10661865_10152718997564729_8530483610469174818_o

From left: Malvern, Henro & Mohayan

Congratulations to all! More photos are published on our Facebook Page.

Emas Merdeka! (Precious gift for Malaysia’s 57th Independence Day)

The Malaysian heroes… Gold medals from Buda Anchah and Sazali Samad

Event: 48th Asian Bodybuilding & Physique Sport 2014 Championship, Macao, China.

Date: 26 August – 1 September 2014

The Malaysian heroes, Buda Anchah and Sazali Samad obtained gold medals in their favorite categories; Master and Welterweight at the 48th Asian Bodybuilding & Physique Sport 2014 Championship, held at Macao, China. Their winning  marks as a precious gifts for Malaysia’s 57th Independence Day that falls on 31 August 2014. Team Malaysia returned home with medals of every colors, as summarized below:

GOLD

  • Buda Anchah – Masters (above 40 yo) Category
  • Sazali Abdul Samad – Welter Weight (75kg) Category

SILVER

  • Mohd Syahrul Azman Mahen (Mike) – Athletic Physique 170cm

BRONZE

  • Meilaura Dora Jimmy – Womens Bodybuilding Category (49kg)

FOURTH PLACING

  • Azahar Mahamad – Masters (above 40 yo) Category
  • Buda Anchah – Light Weight (70kg) Category
  • Mohamad Na’im Ponngoh – Light Fly (55kg) Category
  • Wong Ngai Hong – Heavy Weight (100kg) Category

OTHER ATHLETES

  • Dr Malvern Abdullah – Bantam Weight Category
  • Mohayan Rosmani – Light Middle Weight Category
  • Mohammad Roszaimi Abdul Rani – Fly Weight Category
  • Ahmad Faiz Ariffin – Athlete Physique 175cm

Syabas Team Malaysia!!!

Watch our exclusive video featuring Buda Anchah & Sazali Samad interview as soon as they returned Malaysia (via KLIA2).

Azahar & Buda Anchah in Masters Category

Azahar (fourth) & Buda Anchah (Gold medalist) in Masters Category

Gold medalist, Sazali Samad with Welterweight medal & trophy. Right: Faiz Ariffin competed in Mens Physique 175cm

Pictures are contributed by Coach Abdul Halim Budin. ‘Emas Merdeka’ poster was designed by Mie Sai Photography